Governors' Who's Who

Foundation Governors

Mr Stephen Forster

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Stephen Forster                                                                       Reverend Canon George Rogers (Vice-Chair)
Current Term: June 2018-June 2022                                                                              Current Term: Ex-Officio

 

Sue Bennett

 

 

 

 

Miss Sue Bennett                                                                                                                   Mr Edward Husbands
Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022                                                     Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022

 

Margaret Forster

 

 

 

 

Mrs Margaret Forster                                                                                                        Mrs Rachael Pennington
Current Term: July 2018 - July 2022                                                            Current Term:  Nov 2015-Nov 2019

 

                                                                              Reverend Sue Fear
                                                             Current Term: March 2018 - March 2022

 

Mr Eugene Renehan                                                                                                               Mrs Anna Overall        Current Term:  Jan 2017 - Jan 2021                                                         Current Term:  Nov 2017 - Nov 2021

 

Co-opted Governors

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Kristian Toms (Chair)                                                                                                                  Mr David Elms   
Current Term:  Nov 2015 - Nov 2019                                                      Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022  cog@williamlaw.peterborough.sch.uk 

 

Parent Governors

                                                               

                               

                                                                                                                Photo to follow

 

Mrs Anna Bertou                                                                                                                          Mrs Tracy Weeks
Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022                                Current Term:  November 2018 - November 2022

 

Staff Governors

Miss Franklin

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                    
Miss Lily Jenkins                                                                                                                       Mrs Chloe Coles
Current Term: March 2018 - March 2022                                               Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022

 

                                                  Headteacher

Mrs Tracey Cunningham

Mrs T Cunningham
Current Term: Ex-Officio

 

Associate Member

   Mr D Smith
Current Term: Nov 2018 - Nov 2022

 

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Denise Walden
ctg@williamlaw.peterborough.sch.uk