Academy Trust - Membership

Members of the Academy Trust

(see below for other Members)

Mr Peter Cantley
Diocesan Director of Education
Mr Stephen Forster
Mr Stephen Forster
Mr Edward Husbands

                                                                     

 

Trustees

Foundation Governors

Sue Bennett

Reverend Canon George Rogers                                        Miss Sue Bennett                                                Current Term: Ex- Officio                                                       Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022                Member of the Academy Trust                                            Member of the Academy Trust

 

 

 Mrs Rachael Pennington                                                     Reverend Sue Fear
Current Term:  Nov 2019 - Nov 2023                               Current Term:  March 2018 - March 2022

 

Mr Eugene Renehan                                                           Mrs Anna Overall                                                    Current Term:  Jan 2017 - Jan 2021                               Current Term:  Nov 2017 - Nov 2021

 

                                                                           

Mrs Fiona Beveridge                                                                   Mrs Ann Hornsby                                          Current Term:  Sept 2019 - Sept 2023                                   Current Term:  March 2020 - March 2024

 

Mrs Donna Barnes     

Current Term:  Sept 2020 - Sept 2024

 

Co-opted Governors

Mr Kristian Toms (Chair)                                                   Mr David Elms   
Current Term:  Nov 2019 - Nov 2023                            Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022  cog@williamlaw.peterborough.sch.uk                                                                                                            Member of the Academy Trust

 Parent Governors

                                                               

Mrs Anna Bertou  (Vice-Chair)                                            Mrs Tracy Weeks
Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022                              Current Term:  November 2018 - November 2022

 

Staff Governors

Miss Franklin

                                                                                                                                 
Miss Lily Jenkins                                                                 Mrs Chloe Coles
Current Term: March 2018 - March 2022                    Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022

 

                                                  Headteacher

Mrs Tracey Cunningham

Mrs T Cunningham
Current Term: Ex-Officio

 

Associate Member

   Mr D Smith
Current Term: Nov 2018 - Nov 2022

Clerk to the Governors/Company Secretary

Mrs Denise Walden
ctg@williamlaw.peterborough.sch.uk