Academy Governance Constitution

Mr Kristian Toms (Chair) - Community

Current Term:  Nov 2019 - Nov 2023

cog@williamlaw.peterborough.sch.uk

Mrs Fiona Beveridge (Vice Chair)

Current Term:  Sept 2019 - Sept 2023

               

Sue Bennett

Miss Sue Bennett 

Current Term: June 2018 - June 2022     

 

Mr Eugene Renehan

Current Term:  Jan 2021 - Jan 2025 

 

 

Mrs Rachael Pennington

Current Term:  Nov 2018 - Nov 2023

 

Reverend Sue Fear

Current Term:  Nov 2019 - Nov 2023

 

Mrs Ann Hornsby

Current Term:  March 2020 - March 2024

 

Mrs Donna Barnes

Current Term:  Sept 2020 - Sept 2024

 

Mr David Elms - Community

Current Term:  June 2018 - June 2022          

 

Miss Lily Jenkins - Staff

Current Term: March 2018 - March 2022  

 

 

                                          

Headteacher

Mr D Epton-Smith

Current Term: Ex-Officio (Staff)

head@williamlaw.peterborough.sch.uk

 

Governance Professional

Mrs D Walden
ctg@williamlaw.peterborough.sch.uk